HOMEPRENEUR AWARDS 2018

Final Winners

150 candidates were shortlisted for interview. The shortlisted candidates were interviewed by eminent jury members across the board and have given their evaluation.

The evaluation criteria for the awards were
  1. Uniqueness of idea
  2.  Social Impact
  3. Family Impact
  4. Revenue and growth
  5. The potential for scaling up
  6. Passion
The jury members had shortlisted the winners from the interviewed candidates. The registration numbers and names of the shortlisted candidates are listed below.

Winners - 2018

S.NO. CATEGORY REG NO WINNERS
1 AGRICULTURE Ag-594 Sumathi Devaraj
Ag-94 menaka T
Ag-1138 Ramasubbammal S
Ag-173 Sripriya Varadheeshwaran
2 SOCIAL WELFARE So-483 Dr Issa Fathima Jasmine
So-672 Charanya Rangaprasad
So-610 Kavitha R
3 HOME PROFESSIONALS Ar-107 Vidya Subramanian
Ar-103 Sudha Chandran
Ed-73 Ummu Salma Sheriff
Ho-969 Esther Arul Ranjani
4 MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT Me-597 Krithika Radhakrishnan
Me-250 Shamira Fernandes
Me-126 Rabiya Jaffar
5 ARTS AND CULTURE Ar-89 Gunavathy Chandrasekaran
Ar-578 Namita Prasanna
Ar-528 J.MARY ANN SHANTHI
6 FOOD AND BEVERAGES Fo-110 Rakshita Dwivedi
Fo-377 Deepa Adaikkalavan
Fo-1066 Sushma Rajan
7 BEAUTY AND WELLNESS Be-830 Jeeva K
Be-187 Sharon Emily
Be-632 Anmol Mutreja
Be-176 Swetha Renukumar
8 HOME RETAIL Ho-695 K. Potumponnu
Ho-302 Ananthi Krishthuraj
Ho-360 Samsath Begum
9 SPORTS AND FITNESS Sp-338 Divya Jayakumar
Sp-1089 Kavitha JE
BE-567 RUBY BEAUTY
10 EDUCATION AND LITERAURE Ed-216 Manjupriya Marisamy
Ed-141 Dr.Rajalakshmi Subramaniam
Ed-165 Kavitha Damodharan D
11 HEALTHCARE He-380 Janani Murali
He-282 S. Manjula Suresh
He-284 RADHIKA CHHABRIA

SPECIAL MENTION AWARDS

S.NO. REG NO NAMES
1 Ag-1135 Josephine Arockiamary
2 So-853  Viji Hari
3 Fo-407 Flavin Christopher
4 Fo-739 Gulab Bhandari

SPECIAL MENTION RECOGNITION

S.NO REG NO NAMES
1 So-610 SRITHIKHA P
2 Ho-997 Malathi Chandrasekaran
3 Ho-1119 Jansi Rani R
4 FO-150 SRI SASI REKHA
5 BE-975 JHANSI RANI

Congrats to all Winners - Homepreneur Awards 2018 Team